Opened 4 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#5375 closed defect (invalid)

Rendering problem on a ring road

Reported by: ibanez Owned by: mapnik-team@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: rendering ring Cc:

Description

http://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=18/52.68263/10.53755

The road "Stilleheide" is not rendered correctly in the OSM Standard view (AFAIK based on the mapnik renderer). Tested with Firefox 43.0 and SRWare Iron 42.0.2250.1 (64-bit) on Ubuntu 15.10 (Linux).

Issue location 52.68263 N 10.53755 E street=Stilleheide, city=Dedelstorf suburb=Langwedel postcode=29386 country=DE

Attachments (1)

bugreport.png (137.4 KB) - added by ibanez 4 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (2)

Changed 4 years ago by ibanez

Attachment: bugreport.png added

comment:1 Changed 3 years ago by pnorman

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

Bugs in the map style marked "Standard" on OpenStreetMap.org can be raised at ​https://github.com/gravitystorm/openstreetmap-carto.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.