Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

#556 closed defect (fixed)

unpositioned text in osmarender

Reported by:… Owned by: Jochen Topf
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: svg xsl osmarender text street names Cc:


Osmarender6 puts a number of road labels into the top left corner of the tile.


The error is in the SVG file. As far as I see the textPath is referencing an not existing way_reverse_$Id path.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by Knut Arne Bjørndal

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

I believe this error has been fixed.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.