Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#575 closed defect (duplicate)

Problem with rendering street names

Reported by: markus.funke@… Owned by: Jochen Topf
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

I didn't found any report about this yet...

Somethimes OSMrender doesn't render the streetnames right, it put them in a corner of the tile, and not on the way, were they sould be.

See here: http://www.informationfreeway.org/?lat=51.12423630036274&lon=13.623474908102825&zoom=16&layers=B000F000

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by Knut Arne Bjørndal

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate to #556

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.