Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#640 closed defect (fixed)

bus_stop

Reported by: andre-r@… Owned by: Jochen Topf
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

The bus_stop nodes are displaced to the left and top. Please fix it.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Knut Arne Bjørndal

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed in r6516 / r6517.

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by nhoffm

Resolution: fixed
Status: closedreopened

The fix seems only to be work at zoom 17. At zoom 16 the icon looks still displaced.

comment:3 Changed 11 years ago by bobkare

Resolution: fixed
Status: reopenedclosed

(In [6840]) Fix bus icon displacement for z16 as well. Closes #640

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.