Opened 12 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#647 closed defect (fixed)

osmarender should render fords

Reported by: gerv Owned by: Jochen Topf
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

For example, here: http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=54.59489&lon=-2.62003&zoom=17&layers=0BFT there is a ford between Lowergate and Water Street, just south of the northernmost footbridge.

Ideally, the ford would render as if the road were running under the river, and the river had opacity:50% (or some carefully adjusted figure). However, a reasonable substitute would be to render ford ways just like unclassified roads, but with the white fill replaced with blue.

Gerv

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by osm@…

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed as of r12671.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.