Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#881 closed defect (duplicate)

Residential roads difficult to see at z15 with residential landuse

Reported by: Thomas Wood Owned by: steve8@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Very difficult to see the roads on some tiles, possibly partly related to #880 http://openstreetmap.org/?lat=51.36985&lon=-0.12146&zoom=15

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Thomas Wood

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

With discussion, duplicate of #880

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.