Opened 11 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#974 closed enhancement (fixed)

landuse = landfill is not rendered in Mapnik/osm2pgsl

Reported by: ElDiabolo Owned by: steve8@…
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: mapnik Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by tom@…

  • Component changed from utils to slippy_map
  • Description modified (diff)
  • Owner changed from tom@… to steve8@…
  • Type changed from defect to enhancement

Passed to Steve for consideration.

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by steve8@…

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Added 22/6/08, same colour as brownfield

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.