Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#982 closed defect (duplicate)

building rendered underground

Reported by: walley Owned by: Jochen Topf
Priority: critical Milestone:
Component: osmarender Version:
Keywords: building Cc:

Description

building (building=yes) are rendered below streets (highway=*) and areas (area=yes). They should be rendered above them (without layer tag)

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by Knut Arne Bjørndal

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

This is one of the things #700 is about.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.